Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

COPYRIGHT
Copyright and Trademark
All website design, text, graphics, selection and settings belongs to Just Shoes.

PRIVACY
You can see how we use your information below. The use of the electronic pages and services of www.justshoes.gr by the visitor / user presupposes their unconditional agreement with the terms stated in it.

DECLARATION OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
WHAT ARE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION I HAVE TO DECLARE AT MY ORDER?
In order to make any transaction through the online store (e-shop) of Just Shoes and to place orders for the company's products, the customer will be required to disclose some personal information.
When placing the order, the full name, shipping address of the products, the billing address of the order (in case it is different from the shipping address), invoicing details (in case payment by invoice has been selected), a contact telephone number and your e-mail address will be requested.

CAN MY DETAILS BE DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTIES / OTHER COMPANIES?
This data is processed by the company in compliance with the application of article 7A par. 1 (b) Law 2472/1997, in order to implement the order given by the customer and in no way will be disclosed, made public or sold to third parties, except if the procedure defined by the legislation for the removal of confidentiality is initiated (Law 2225/1994) or any obligations arising from the national application of Directive 24/2006.
Your credit card details are registered directly in the secure environment of the bank and our company does not maintain or know any of your credit card details.

WHY SHOULD I GIVE MY PERSONAL DETAILS?
Www.justshoes.gr makes use of the information you give us during the electronic sending of the form, in order to contact you regarding (i) the delivery of the order at your place, (ii) for confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary cases, (iii) for new or alternative products offered by www.justshoes.gr, (iv) special offers of www.justshoes.gr, (v) offers and news of the company (vi) activation of telephone or Internet service , (vii) receipt of prizes after a lottery. You can choose whether or not you want to receive such communications from www.justshoes.gr by sending your request via e-mail to sales@justshoes.gr.
The submission of your personal data by you means that you consent to this data being used by the employees of www.justshoes.gr for the reasons mentioned above. Www.justshoes.gr requires its employees and the maintainers of its website to provide its users-customers with the level of security mentioned in this Privacy Statement. In no other case can www.justshoes.gr share your personal information with others without your prior consent, unless this is required through legal channels. Please note that under certain conditions the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, which has been collected online without your prior consent, is permitted or required by law or court order (for example in the case of court decision).